2015

RHP Dylan Thompson (Socastee HS) - Coastal Carolina (Drafted 4th Rd. by Seattle Mariners)

LHP Eddie Hiott, Jr. (Stratford HS) - Charleston Southern University

RHP Jamison Mobbs (Stratford HS) - Charleston Southern University

LHP Austin Schmitz (Socastee HS) - USC-Aiken

RHP Jon Yarbrough (Socastee HS) - USC-Salkehatchie/USC-Aiken

LHP Jay Causey (Conway HS) - FDTC/Coastal Carolina University

RHP Anthony Vincelli (West Ashley HS) - Spartanburg Methodist University

RHP Ty King (St. James HS) - USC-Sumter

RHP Andrew Brong (Carolina Forest HS) - USC-Sumter

2016

RHP Patrick McDonald (Woodberry Prep, Va.) - University of Notre Dame

INF Reid Hardwick (Conway HS) - Winthrop/FDTC/Charleston Southern Univ.
INF J.D. Davis (Stratford HS) - The Citadel

RHP Bryse Wilson (Orange HS, NC) - University of North Carolina (Drafted 4th Round - Atlanta Braves)

Ryan Gold (Carolina Forest HS) - Coastal Carolina University (Drafted 27th Round - Toronto Blue Jays)
RHP Will Abbott (Camden HS) - The Citadel/Florence-Darlington Tech
LHP Jacob Hennessy (Dorman HS) - Clemson
RHP Carter Fox (Waccamaw HS) - Presbyterian College
RHP Grayson Stoneking (St. James HS) - Presbyterian College
RHP Jakob Frishmuth (Carolina Forest HS) - College of Charleston
RHP TJ Shook (Dutch Fork HS) - University of South Carolina (Signed Free Agent by Milwaukee Brewers)
RHP Brady Smith (Wren HS) - Spartanburg Methodist College
RHP Frankie Edwards (Conway HS) - Spartanburg Methodist College
LHP Weston Rogers (Lakeview HS) - Wofford College/Francis Marion University 
RHP Carson Rogers (Lakeview HS) - Florence-Darlington Tech
RHP/INF Caleb Lindaberry (Carolina Forest HS) - Southern Wesleyan University
LHP Ryne Huggins (Newberry HS) - Clemson
RHP Eric Miles (Buford HS) - Presbyterian College
RHP Evan Odum (Lumberton HS, NC) - UNC/FDTC/East Carolina Univ.
RHP Evan Pickell (South Columbus HS, NC) - University of Mount Olive
LHP Matthew Ticer (Fort Dorchester HS) - Coker College
RHP Javell Passley (Socastee HS) - USC-Beaufort
MINF Tyler Musselwhite (Fairmont HS, NC) - Winthrop University
C/1B Jay Newell (Johnsonville HS) - Erskine College/USC-Beaufort
LHP Ryan Reynolds (River Bluff HS) - USC-Beaufort
RHP Toby Robson (Blythewood HS) - Emory & Henry College
RHP Tristen Campbell (Cheraw HS) - USC-Sumter/Limestone College
RHP Trey Benton (West Columbus HS, NC) - East Carolina University (Drafted 15th Rd. by Cleveland Indians)

2017

RHP Bryar Johnson (Carolina Forest HS) - Coastal Carolina (Drafted 20th Rd. by Kansas City Royals)

 Christian Maggio (Carolina Forest HS) - Charleston Southern University

MINF Robert Satcher (Ben Lippen) - College of Charleston

RHP Tucker Kuykendall (Enka HS, NC) - Virginia Military Institute (VMI)

RHP Bradley Hughes (Greenville HS) - Spartanburg Methodist College

RHP Reagan Fowler (Pee Dee Academy) - Presbyterian College

RHP Caleb Vaught (Carolina Forest HS) - Charleston Southern University

RHP Tanner Wofford (Chesnee HS) - Coker College

RHP Griffin Jester (Belton-Honea Path HS) - USC-Lancaster

LHP/OF McKinley Strickland (Purnell Swett HS, NC) - North Carolina A&T

RHP/1B John Sendziak (Cane Bay HS) - Spartanburg Methodist College

RHP/1B Fox Wagner (Socastee HS) - Camden County College (NJ)

LHP/1B Adam Riesberg (Wando HS) - Salve Regina University

RHP Deondre Smith (Ashley Ridge HS) - Spartanburg Methodist College

RHP Seth Chestnut (Barnwell HS) - Furman University

RHP Ryan Moore (Mauldin HS) - USC-Lancaster

LHP Caleb Bishop (New Hanover HS, NC) - Western Carolina University

RHP Luke Martin (Aynor HS) - Florence-Darlington Tech

LHP Nick Fowler (Aynor HS) - Florence-Darlington Tech

RHP Nick Collins (Lake View HS) - USC-Lancaster

RHP/OF Jordan Bridges (Socastee HS) - Charleston Southern University

RHP Drake Adams (Darlington HS) - Coker College

RHP Johnathon Carlyle (West Brunswick HS, NC) - USC-Upstate

RHP Chase Litchfield (Ashley Ridge HS) - USC-Salkehatchie

RHP Cyrus Jacobs (East Columbus HS, NC) - Southeastern Community College

LHP Blaine Curry (North Davidson HS, NC) - Wingate University

RHP Pete Bloomberg (Cardinal Gibbons HS, NC) - Davidson 

LHP/OF Ethan Chavis (Purnell Swett HS, NC) - NC A&T

LHP Daniel Carter (Lumberton HS, NC) - Southeastern Community College

RHP Dylan Gansrow (Wando HS) - Patrick Henry Community College

RHP Andrew Coker (Hartsville HS) - Clemson

2011

1B/DH Clay Altman (Conway HS) - Winthrop University

LHP Gunnar Kines (St. James HS) - Univ. of Mount Olive  (2015 - Drafted 36th Rd. by Miami Marlins)

2013

RHP/SS Jordan Gore (Conway HS) - Univ. of S. Carolina/Coastal Carolina (2017 - Drafted 19th Rd. by Minnesota Twins)

1B/DH G.K. Young (Conway HS) - Coastal Carolina (2016 - Drafted 31st Rd. by San Diego Padres)

RHP Tanner Duncan (South Columbus HS, NC) - East Carolina University (2017 - Signed by Houston Astros)

2014

RHP Grant Holmes (Conway HS) - Univ. of Florida (Drafted 1st Rd. by Los Angeles Dodgers)

RHP Kyle Smith (Socastee HS) - The Citadel

RHP Jack Kearney (Carolina Forest HS) - St. John's River CC (Fla.)

C Robert Jolly (Carolina Forest HS) - Clemson 

LHP Caleb Boyd (Laurence Manning Academy) - Anderson University/Coker College

RHP Tanner Chock (Loris HS) - Presbyterian College (Signed Free Agent by Los Angeles Angels)

OF Ryan Bellamy (Loris HS) - Spartanburg Methodist College

RHP Patrick Mace (Ashley Ridge HS) - Spartanburg Methodist College/Erskine College

LHP Ian Kimbrell (Dorman HS) - USC-Sumter/Erskine College

RHP Taylor Bloom (Riverdale Baptist, MD) - University of Maryland

ALUMNI

2018

LHP Garrett McDaniels (Pee Dee Academy) - Coastal Carolina University
RHP Justin Jarvis (Lake Norman HS, NC) - UNC-Wilmington (Drafted 5th Rd. by Milwaukee Brewers)
RHP/OF Phillip Cole (Western Alamance HS, NC) - Appalachian State University
RHP Cameron Reeves (Northwestern HS) - The Citadel
LHP/OF Will Hardee (South Florence HS) - Coastal Carolina University
RHP Jaret Montenery (Waccamaw HS) - Winthrop University
RHP/1B Grant Millay (South Johnston HS, NC) - Pitt Community College
LHP Austin Duckett (Gaffney HS) - Erskine College
OF Jake Swartz (Trinity-Byrnes Academy) - Duke University
SS Trey Thacker (Cane Bay HS) - Florence-Darlington Tech
INF/RHP Alex Nash (Waccamaw HS) - Spartanburg Methodist College
RHP Daniel Lloyd (Summerville HS) - University of South Carolina
INF Ashby Smith (Gaffney HS) - Presbyterian College
RHP Nathan Barolet (Murphy HS, NC) - Florence-Darlington Tech
RHP Stephen Pelli (St. Mary's Academy, MD) - University of North Carolina
OF/LHP Matthew Burke (Weddington HS, NC) - Presbyterian College
RHP Logan Adams (Hoggard HS, NC) - Charleston Southern University
LHP Sam Ellis (Harrells Christian Academy, NC) - Hampden-Sydney College
C/UT Gray Betts (Cardinal Gibbons HS, NC) - Liberty University
RHP RJ Petit (Rock Hill HS) - Charleston Southern University
RHP Jacob Fisher (Wando HS) - Winthrop University
RHP Tyler Jones (Wando HS) - Winthrop University
RHP Evan Mauldin (South Point HS, NC) - Appalachian State University

RHP David Dobson (DH Conley HS, NC) - UNC-Asheville
OF/RHP Max Ryerson (Carolina Forest HS) - Charleston Southern University
LHP Nate Lamb (Chesnee HS) - Clemson
OF Wesley Lane (Socastee HS) - The Citadel
RHP/3B Ryan Florio (West Florence HS) - Mount St. Mary's
MINF Max Hildreth (New Hanover HS, NC) - University of Memphis
OF Parker Nolan (Hoggard HS, NC) - Davidson College
RHP Tyler String (St. James HS) - University of New Haven
RHP/3B Anthony Peck (St. James HS) - USC-Sumter
RHP Matthew Schaefer (Carolina Forest HS) - William Peace University
RHP Austin Padgett (Carolina Forest HS) - William Peace University
RHP Jay McKenzie (South Johnston HS, NC) - Florence-Darlington Tech

INF Daniel Gueldner (Indian Land HS) - Florence-Darlington Tech

LHP Dylan Harley (Cane Bay HS) - University of South Carolina

LHP Conor McGee (Northside Christian Academy, NC) - Lenoir-Rhyne College

LHP Scott Mayo (South Central HS, NC) - Wake Tech

C/UT Dylan Jones (Carolina Forest HS) - USC-Lancaster

RHP Jeremiah Stewart (Spartanburg HS) - Florence-Darlington Tech

C/1B Landon Choboy (Leesville Rd. HS, NC) - College of Charleston

INF Walt Richardson (Aynor HS) - Coastal Carolina University

OF Drew Luckey (Beaufort HS) - Lander University

INF Drew Nichols (South Central HS, NC) - North Carolina Wesleyan

RHP Jake Smith (Chapel Hill HS, NC) - Chipola JC

LHP John Gilreath (Northwestern HS) - University of South Carolina

LHP Matthew Little (Cape Fear HS, NC) - Pitt Community College

RHP Colin Best (High Point Christian Academy, NC) - UNC-Greensboro

RHP Matthew McManus (Bishop England HS, SC) - Florida State College at Jacksonville

RHP Hunter Illing (Atlantic Coast HS, FL) - Charleston Southern University

RHP Nolan Bolt (Indian Land HS, SC) - Pitt Community College

LHP Graham McCurry (Summerville HS, SC) - Erskine College

C/1B Tanner Steffy (Chapin HS) - College of Charleston

OF Will Ainsworth (Socastee HS) - Presbyterian College

OF Nick Brassington (Cardinal Gibbons, NC) - Queens University

RHP Caleb Irwin (Murphy HS, NC) - University of Mount Olive

RHP Ryan Sumner (Summerville HS, SC) - USC-Lancaster

RHP Dawson Gause (South Point HS, NC) - Tusculum College

RHP Chris Monteleone (Northwest Cabarrus HS, NC) - Belmont Abbey College

2019

LHP/OF Geoffrey Gilbert (Bishop England HS) - Clemson
RHP Cody Benton (West Columbus HS, NC) - East Carolina University
LHP Will McGregor (TL Hanna HS) - University of South Carolina
RHP/OF Geo Rivera (Lafayette HS, VA) - Old Dominion University
LHP Mike Foltz, Jr. (Carolina Forest HS) - Duke University
INF/OF Dylan Jeffries (West Brunswick HS, NC) - University of Mount Olive
RHP Andrew Boyd (Laurence Manning Academy) - Radford University
C Ethan Fewell (Academic Magnet HS) - Winthrop University

INF Payton Pennington (Hamilton HS, OH) - University of Cincinnati

LHP Griffin Agee (Jefferson Forest HS, VA) - University of Virginia

LHP Dawson Taylor (Boiling Springs HS) - University of South Carolina

RHP/INF Dalton Simpson (North Myrtle Beach HS) - University of Mount Olive

RHP Will Smith (Conway HS) - Coastal Carolina University

RHP Ethan Blanchard (Northwest Guilford HS, NC) - United States Naval Academy

RHP Peyton Herndon (Marlboro Academy) - Florence-Darlington Tech

RHP Gage Smith (Loris HS) - Lander University

OF/C Luke Montenery (Waccamaw HS) - The Citadel

RHP Parks Ledwell (Lumberton HS, NC) - High Point University

LHP Cole Benton (West Columbus HS, NC) - UNC-Wilmington

RHP Trenton Woods (East Lincoln HS, NC) - Coker College

RHP JJ Shelton (Cane Bay HS, NC) - Limestone College

RHP Jackson Reid (Mooresville HS, NC) - Lenoir Rhyne University

RHP Hunter Robinson (Nash Central HS, NC) - Barton College

RHP Nick Hyde (Oceanside Collegiate Academy) - Western Carolina University

RHP/INF Blake Cox (Carolina Forest HS) - Erskine College

RHP Pres Ostert (Pinecrest HS, NC) - North Carolina A&T

RHP Cole Mitchum (Berkeley HS) - Erskine College

OF Austin Hansmeyer (Waccamaw HS) - Southeastern CC

RHP Josh Harlow (South Johnston HS, NC) - Radford University

LHP Ethan Hill (Asheville HS, NC) - Erskine College

2020

INF Cooper Porter (Orange HS, NC) - NC State University

C Tomas Frick (JL Mann HS) - University of North Carolina

LHP Caden Grice (Riverside HS) - Clemson University

RHP Cannon Pickell (Currituck County HS, NC) - University of North Carolina

RHP Josh Griggs (Marlboro Academy) - Charleston Southern University

LHP Bryant Ford (Crescent HS) - College of Charleston

LHP Jagger Haynes (West Columbus HS, NC) - University of North Carolina

INF/RHP Colby Wilkerson (Kerr Vance Academy, NC) - University of North Carolina

RHP Samuel Swygert (South Aiken HS) - University of South Carolina

C/RHP Lincoln Ransom (Whiteville HS, NC) - Old Dominion University

RHP/INF Jake Gelof (IMG Academy, FL) - William & Mary University

Commitments

FOLLOW

CONTACT

©2017 by Diamond Elite, LLC. Proudly created with Wix.com